antaira - ates group

LMX-0501

Managed ethernet switches

LMX-0501 5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode

Datasheet   Get a quote

SKU: 5-Port Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/1 Fiber Port, Multi-Mode Category:

LMX-0501

  • Provides Fiber Link Ability
  • Supports Rapid Spanning Tree/Spanning Tree
  • Ring Redundancy Function (<300 ms Recovery Time)
  • Supports Port Based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
  • IEEE802.1p Class of Service Support
  • Quality of Service Supports Port Based, Tag Based, and IPv4 Type of Service
  • Supports IGMP v1 and Query Mode. Up to 256 Groups
  • Web Management
  • Power Redundancy
  • Easy Configuration Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Design

The LNX-501WM is a 5-Port 10/100BaseTX + FX Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch. (Multi-Mode)

IEEE IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure

IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TagVLANPort Based VLAN and Tag VLAN (Up to 64 Groups)Fiber Port1 x SC (Multi-Mode) 50/125um ~ 62.5/125umBack Plane1.0GbpsFlow ControlFlow Control for Full-Duplex
Back Pressure for Half-DuplexIGMPIGMP v1 and Query Mode. Up to 256 GroupsOperating Temperature-10° ~ 70° C (14° ~ 158° F)SNTPYesStorage Temperature-40° ~ 85° CHumidity5% ~ 95% non-condensingDHCPDHCP ClientClass Of ServiceYes, Provides 4 Priority Queues per PortDimensionsIP-30, 54 x 135 x 105 mm (2.13 x 5.31 x 4.13 inches)Quality Of ServicePort, Tag, and IPv4 Type of ServiceEMIFCC Class A, CE-EN6100-4-2/3/4/5/6ManagementYes, Web InterfaceSafetyUL, cUL, CE-EN60950ProtocolsCSMA/CDShockIEC 60068-2-27Free FallIEC 60068-2-32VibrationIEC 60068-2-6Ethernet Port4 x 10/100TX RJ-45Mac Address Table2K MAC Address TableWarranty5 YearsAvailable Distance2KmBuffer1MbitWave length1310nmBand width ControlSupports Ingress and Egress Packet LimitMethodStore and ForwardPort MirroringTX Packet Only or Both TX & RX PacketsRing RedundancyYes (2 Ports)Ring Recovery Time< 300msSpanning TreeYes, 802.1d Spanning Tree & 802.1w Rapid Spanning TreeLEDPort: Link/Activity, Full-Duplex/Collision
Unit: Master, Power, Power1, Power2, FaultConfigurationTFTP Configuration Backup & RestoreFirmware UpdatesTFTP Firmware UpdateIP SecurityYesTransfer Rate14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet PortPower Input12 ~ 48 VDCReverse PolarityYesFault Output1 Relay OutputPower Consumption3.3 Watts @ 36VDC (Max.)Power RedundancyYes